Is Sadaf Vegetarian Tabouli Mix, 9 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bulgur

bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulgur, Parsley Flakes, Minced Onions, Citric Acid, Mint Cut, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Pepper

Check Sadaf Vegetarian Tabouli Mix, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sadaf Vegetarian Tabouli Mix, 9 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep