Is SADASTREAM, WATERS PLUS+, SPARKLING WATER MIX, ORANGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUCTOSE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRISODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE, ASCORBIC ACID, ACACIA GUN, XANTHAN GUM, ESTER GUM, VITAMIN E, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN D.
Check SADASTREAM, WATERS PLUS+, SPARKLING WATER MIX, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SADASTREAM, WATERS PLUS+, SPARKLING WATER MIX, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Powder


