Is Sadie's Salsa Not As Hot Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sadie's Salsa Not As Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sadie's Salsa Not As Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


