Is SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yeast.

Check SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking