Is SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
yeast.
Check SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAF Traditional Active Dry Yeast is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking


