Is Safari shaped mixed fruit flavored snacks, mixed fruit Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch (corn), apple juice concentrate, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juices added for color (black carrot, purple carrot, blackcurrant, blueberry, purple sweet potato, cherry, radish), sodium lactate, coconut oil, sodium citrate, turmeric (color), carnauba wax, beta-carotene (color).
Check Safari shaped mixed fruit flavored snacks, mixed fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safari shaped mixed fruit flavored snacks, mixed fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


