Is Safcol Salmon In Spring Water 95g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Salmon (65%), Springwater, Salt (0.5%), Natural Colour (160c) (0.03%).

Check Safcol Salmon In Spring Water 95g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Safcol Salmon In Spring Water 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Safcol Salmon In Spring Water 95g | Spoonful