Is Safcol Salmon Tomato & Onion 95g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Salmon (46%), Tomato Sauce (32%) ( Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tomato Paste (1%), Vegetable Broth (Peas & Carrots), paprika oleoresins (160c), Thickener (415), Citric Acid (330), Chilli Powder, onion (22%)

Check Safcol Salmon Tomato & Onion 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Safcol Salmon Tomato & Onion 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
FlakyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Safcol Salmon Tomato & Onion 95g | Spoonful