Is Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (thunnus Albacares), Sea Salt. Contains Fish (tuna).
Check Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Wild Planet, Tuna Albacore Wild Low Mercury, 5 Ounce
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna No Salt Added -- 5 oz
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCooking


