Is SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE - CHILI LIME, 2.6 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIPJACK TUNA (KATSUWONUS PELAMIS), AVOCADO OIL, CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, SPICE (CUMIN), LIME OIL.
Check SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE - CHILI LIME, 2.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE - CHILI LIME, 2.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Wild Planet, Tuna Albacore Wild Low Mercury, 5 Ounce
Where to buy
SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE - CHILI LIME, 2.6 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


