Is Safe + Fair Food Company Buttery Seasoned Popcorn Kettle Popped Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a facility that manufactures products containing milk

made in a facility that manufactures products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt. Made In A Facility Free From Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Shellfish, Fish And Sesame. Made In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Milk, Wheat And Soy.

Check Safe + Fair Food Company Buttery Seasoned Popcorn Kettle Popped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go