Is Safe + Fair Food Company Buttery Seasoned Popcorn Kettle Popped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt. Made In A Facility Free From Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Shellfish, Fish And Sesame. Made In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check Safe + Fair Food Company Buttery Seasoned Popcorn Kettle Popped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe + Fair Food Company Buttery Seasoned Popcorn Kettle Popped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Safe + Fair Plant-Based Gourmet Strawberry Flavored Popcorn - Strawberry Shortcake Drizzled Kettle Corn Popcorn - 5.5oz (6 Pack) Non-GMO + Gluten-Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


