Is Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken
  • organic chicken bone broth

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Comforting, savory broth with soft, tender 'noodle' ribbons and small, chewable pieces; texture is overall smooth with occasional chew. Common uses include quick meals, light lunches, and soothing cold remedies. Customers often note convenient preparation, authentic homemade flavor, and agreeable noodle texture, though some reviewers report mixed opinions on consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hearts Of Palm Pasta (Hearts Of Palm, Water, Salt), Organic Chicken, Carrots, Onion, Portobello Mushroom, Celery, Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper.

Check Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Safe Harvest Grain & Gluten Free Chicken "Noodle" Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go