Is Safecatch Tuna Wild Albacore - 5 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 5-ounce can of albacore offers a mild, clean flavor with subtle briny notes and a firm, flaky, meaty texture. People commonly use it in salads, sandwiches, pasta, casseroles, and quick snacks. Customer reviews cite fresh taste, consistent flakes, convenient portioning, and remarks about price and mild aroma across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna (Thunnus Alalunga), Salt

Check Safecatch Tuna Wild Albacore - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Safecatch Tuna Wild Albacore - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladSandwich