Is Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses), Powdered Sugar (sugar, cornstarch), Chocolate (evaporated cane juice, chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), Non-Peanut Spread (brown peas, canola oil, icing sugar [contains cornstarch], palm oil, mono-& digylcerides, citric acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (palm fruit, canola, safflower, flax, olive oils, water), Coffee, Vanilla Extract.

Check Safely Delicious Mocha Bites Allergen Free Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast