Is Safeway Boars Head Mesquite Wood Smoked Turkey Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, water, contains less than one and a half percent of salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, dextrose. Made in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, eggs, wheat, soy, tree nuts, fish, shellfish, and sesame products.

Check Safeway Boars Head Mesquite Wood Smoked Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch