Is Safeway Chicken Kabob W/ Citrus Asada Marinade Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONTAINS UP TO 5X SOLUTION OF WATER, AJI EKI, SALT, CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, WHITE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, ORANGE PEEL ONION, GARLIC, CITRUC ACID, LEMON FLAVOR, OREGANO, CILANTRO, KELTROL, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, **TDMK** CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS
Check Safeway Chicken Kabob W/ Citrus Asada Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Chicken Kabob W/ Citrus Asada Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryCitrusSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


