Is Safeway Cinnamon Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon Roll [enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Distilled Monoglycerides, Molasses, Defatted Soy Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Datem, Color (caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Pectin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme], Icing [sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Agar, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Color (blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake), Mono And Diglycerides]. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Soy. May Contain Milk, Soy Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Egg And Milk.

Check Safeway Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go