Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Safeway Garlic Salt Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Garlic, Calcium Silicate (added To Make Free Flowing), And Garlic Oil.

Check Safeway Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Safeway Garlic Salt | Spoonful