Is Safeway Maple Cured Ham Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Maple Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite Contains Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs, Mustard, Soya, Sulphites and Sesame Seeds.
Check Safeway Maple Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Maple Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Meat · Slice


