Is Safeway Maple Cured Ham Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Maple Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite Contains Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs, Mustard, Soya, Sulphites and Sesame Seeds.
Check Safeway Maple Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Maple Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Meat · Slice


