Is SAFEWAY SELECT, POPPY SEED & CARAMELIZED ONION DRESSING Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONIONS, ONIONS*, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%: CANE SYRUP*, SALT, POPPY SEEDS MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check SAFEWAY SELECT, POPPY SEED & CARAMELIZED ONION DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping