Is Safeway Tarragon Leaves Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tarragon Leaves.
Check Safeway Tarragon Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safeway Tarragon Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMarinading


