Is saffola masala oats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids hydrolysed vegetable protein

milk solids hydrolysed vegetable protein

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Spices And Condiments, Nion, Garlic, Coriander Chilli, Black Pepper, Cumin, Fennel, Carom, Bay Leaf, Ginger, Mint Kasuri Methi, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Clove, Mace, Asafoetida, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Roasted Chana Dal, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Coriander, Milk Solids Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Mango Powder, Acidity Regulator (Ns 30), Anticaking Agent (Ns 551), Contains Added Natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances

Check saffola masala oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep