Is Saffron Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Basmati Rice (47%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices [includes Saffron (0.01%)]

Check Saffron Rice against your own diets in the app.