Is SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEAN FLOUR (GREEN PEA, RED PINTO, WHITE CANNELLINI), POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ONION POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, CALCIUM LACTATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC [COLOR], GUM ARABIC), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPINACH POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go