Is SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, CHEDDAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEAN FLOUR (GREEN PEA, RED PINTO, WHITE CANNELLINI), POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ONION POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, CALCIUM LACTATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC [COLOR], GUM ARABIC), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPINACH POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


