Is Saffron Road Lemongrass Basil Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Desiccated Coconut, Green Chile Puree (Green Chilies, Citric Acid), Sugar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Turmeric, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Soy
Check Saffron Road Lemongrass Basil Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Lemongrass Basil Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Saffron Road Lemongrass Basil Simmer Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


