Is Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
water, coconut milk (coconut milk, water, xanthan gum), lemongrass puree (lemongrass, water, xanthan gum, citric acid), apple juice concentrate, ginger puree, non-gmo native corn starch, paprika, spices, sea salt, lime juice concentrate, garlic, thai basil leaves, xanthan gum
Check Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Thai Red Curry High Heat - 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers
Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


