Is Safoco Rice Vermicelli Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Food Salt, Stabilisers: Carrageenan (ins 407), Sodium Carbonate (ins 500(ii)), Potassium Carbonate (ins 501(i)).

Check Safoco Rice Vermicelli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir Fry