Is Sage Derby Cheese - Belton Farm, Hand Made Semi-Hard English Cheese Half Wheel about 4 lbs - Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Sage, Colour (E141)
Check Sage Derby Cheese - Belton Farm, Hand Made Semi-Hard English Cheese Half Wheel about 4 lbs - against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sage Derby Cheese - Belton Farm, Hand Made Semi-Hard English Cheese Half Wheel about 4 lbs - in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sage Derby Cheese - Belton Farm, Hand Made Semi-Hard English Cheese Half Wheel about 4 lbs - is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


