Is SAGE DERBY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DRIED SAGE LEAVES, NATURAL COLOR, CHLOROPHYLL.
Check SAGE DERBY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAGE DERBY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll, 16 oz
Bilinski's Classic Sage Breakfast Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
SAGE DERBY is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


