Is SAGER CREEK VEGETABLE COMPANY, HUMMUS, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Chick Peas (Chick Peas, Water), Water, Vegetable Oil, Tahini, Olive Oil, Less Than 2%: Salt, Dried Tomatoes, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Ground Chipotle Pepper, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Dried Cilantro
Check SAGER CREEK VEGETABLE COMPANY, HUMMUS, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAGER CREEK VEGETABLE COMPANY, HUMMUS, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAGER CREEK VEGETABLE COMPANY, HUMMUS, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


