Is Sahale Snacks California Almonds Dry Roasted Mix Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree almonds
  • california almonds

tree almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Almonds May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces, Contains Tree Almonds May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces

Check Sahale Snacks California Almonds Dry Roasted Mix Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks California Almonds Dry Roasted Mix Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Sahale Snacks California Almonds Dry Roasted Mix Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz | Spoonful