Is Sahale Snacks Glazed Cashews, 4 oz, (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may include trace amounts of peanuts
- a facility that processes peanuts
may include trace amounts of peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Pomegranate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Orange Peel, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, The Product Was Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, May Include Trace Amounts Of Peanuts
Check Sahale Snacks Glazed Cashews, 4 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Glazed Cashews, 4 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Glazed Cashews, 4 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


