Is Sahale Snacks Glazed Nuts Almonds with Cranberries, Honey + Sea Salt, 1.5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural honey flavor

natural honey flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a glossy sweet-and-salty profile with bright tart accents and occasional chewy bites. Texture contrasts—crisp exterior, slightly sticky glaze—make it suitable for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or as a topping for salads and desserts. Reviewers commonly note balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging and portable portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Brown Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Carmelized Sugar Syrup, Organic Honey, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Almond Extract, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Honey Flavor, Contains Almonds, May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces, Contains Almonds, May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces

Check Sahale Snacks Glazed Nuts Almonds with Cranberries, Honey + Sea Salt, 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Glazed Nuts Almonds with Cranberries, Honey + Sea Salt, 1.5 OZ is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go