Is Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple glazing delivers a warm, caramel-like flavor atop a crunchy, toasted texture with occasional chewy pieces; commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, or used on cheese boards. Reviewers frequently note pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, resealable packaging, while some mention small bag size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple glazing delivers a warm, caramel-like flavor atop a crunchy, toasted texture with occasional chewy pieces; commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, or used on cheese boards. Reviewers frequently note pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, resealable packaging, while some mention small bag size.
Ingredients
Pecans, Walnuts, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor
Check Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


