Is Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet maple notes and a glossy, crunchy glaze create a firm, slightly sticky texture favored for on-the-go snacking, salad or yogurt topping, and gifting. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and bold sweetness, while some mention occasional overly sugary pieces and inconsistent glaze coverage across packages, noted across different retail sources.

Description
Sweet maple notes and a glossy, crunchy glaze create a firm, slightly sticky texture favored for on-the-go snacking, salad or yogurt topping, and gifting. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and bold sweetness, while some mention occasional overly sugary pieces and inconsistent glaze coverage across packages, noted across different retail sources.
Ingredients
Pecans, Walnuts, Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar), Dried Apples (apples, Sugar), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors. Contains: Pecan And Walnut. May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces.
Check Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Emerald Glazed Pecans - Pecan Pie
MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


