Is Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pistachios
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Almonds, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Lemon Peel, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Crystal Light On the Go Antioxidant Natural Cherry Pomegranate Drink Mix - 10pk/0.11oz Pouches
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


