Is Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit and warm vanilla notes pair with a crunchy, glossy glaze, creating a mix praised for balanced flavor and satisfying texture. Reviewers commonly use it as on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topping, or office treat; feedback notes consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional extra-sweet batches reported by some.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit and warm vanilla notes pair with a crunchy, glossy glaze, creating a mix praised for balanced flavor and satisfying texture. Reviewers commonly use it as on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topping, or office treat; feedback notes consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional extra-sweet batches reported by some.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Pomegranate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Orange Peel, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Contains Cashews May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces, Contains Cashews May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces
Check Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


