Is Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit and warm vanilla notes pair with a crunchy, glossy glaze, creating a mix praised for balanced flavor and satisfying texture. Reviewers commonly use it as on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topping, or office treat; feedback notes consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional extra-sweet batches reported by some.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit and warm vanilla notes pair with a crunchy, glossy glaze, creating a mix praised for balanced flavor and satisfying texture. Reviewers commonly use it as on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topping, or office treat; feedback notes consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional extra-sweet batches reported by some.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Pomegranate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Orange Peel, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Contains Cashews May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces, Contains Cashews May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces
Check Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


