Is SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond extract
  • almonds

natural almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. NATURAL ALMOND EXTRACT, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR.

Check SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing