Is SAHALE SNACKS, SOLEDAD ALMONDS NUT BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Apples (Unsulphured Apples, Sugar), Organic Flax Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Date Juice Concentrate.
Check SAHALE SNACKS, SOLEDAD ALMONDS NUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAHALE SNACKS, SOLEDAD ALMONDS NUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


