Is Sahale Snacks Tangarine Vanilla Glazed Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Mangoes (mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extarct, Tangerine Powder (tangerine Juice, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Concentrated Tangarine Juice, Ground Vanilla Beans. Contains: Cashews, Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Almonds, Pecan, Pistachios, Walnuts. May Contain Occasional Nuts Shell Pieces.

Check Sahale Snacks Tangarine Vanilla Glazed Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping