Is Sahale Tangerine Vanilla Cashew Macadamia Glazed Mix - Case Of 9 - 1.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Tangerine Powder (Tangerine Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Contains Cashews
Check Sahale Tangerine Vanilla Cashew Macadamia Glazed Mix - Case Of 9 - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Tangerine Vanilla Cashew Macadamia Glazed Mix - Case Of 9 - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Sahale Tangerine Vanilla Cashew Macadamia Glazed Mix - Case Of 9 - 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


