Is Sahara Gold Medjool Dates Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medjool Dates
Check Sahara Gold Medjool Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahara Gold Medjool Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sahara Gold Medjool Dates is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Fruit · Whole, Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSmoothie


