Is Sahlab Orchid Root Drink Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NATURAL ORCHID ROOTS POWDER, MASTIC, ORANGE BLOSSOM AROMA.
Check Sahlab Orchid Root Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahlab Orchid Root Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sahlab Orchid Root Drink is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


