Is Sahlab Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar (65%), Corn flour (33%), Thickening agent: Guar gum, Creamy vanilla (glucose-ethyl vanillin), Orange blossom Flavor, Mastic flavor, Rose flavor.
Check Sahlab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahlab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dessert · Powder
Flavor
VanillaFloralFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGritty
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingTopping


