Is Sahlab Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (65%), Corn flour (33%), Thickening agent: Guar gum, Creamy vanilla (glucose-ethyl vanillin), Orange blossom Flavor, Mastic flavor, Rose flavor.

Check Sahlab against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFloralFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGritty
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingTopping