Is Sahlen's Hot Dogs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pork, Water, Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Collagen Casing. Contains Soy.

Check Sahlen's Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingOn The Go